Week Ten Varsity Schedule: February 2 to February 8
Date | Men/Women | Home Team | Away Team | Location |
Time |
Feb 3 |
Men | #6 UVA | #26 Navy | UVA* | 4:30PM |
Feb 3 | Women | #4 Drexel | #19 F&M | UVA* |
4:30PM |
Feb 3 |
Men | #7 Drexel | #28 Dickinson | UVA* | 6:30PM |
Feb 3 | Women | #12 Stanford | #24 Dickinson | UVA* |
6:30PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #6 UVA | #17 MIT | UVA* | 9:00AM |
Feb 4 | Women | #4 Drexel | #18 Georgetown | UVA* |
9:00AM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #7 Drexel | #16 F&M | UVA* | 11:00AM |
Feb 4 | Women | #7 UVA | #12 Stanford | UVA* |
11:00AM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #19 Amherst | #30 Conn College | Amherst | 11:00AM |
Feb 4 | Women | #15 Amherst | #29 Conn College | Amherst |
11:00AM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #26 St. Lawrence | #32 Bard | St. Lawrence^ | 11:00AM |
Feb 4 | Women | #13 William Smith | Vassar | St. Lawrence^ |
11:00AM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #14 Williams | #10 Dartmouth | Williams | 12:00PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #14 Williams | #10 Dartmouth | Williams |
12:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #8 Cornell | #9 Columbia | Cornell | 12:00PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #5 Cornell | #8 Columbia | Cornell |
12:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #22 St. Lawrence | #34 Bard | St. Lawrence^ | 12:15PM |
Feb 4 | Men | #13 Rochester | #33 Vassar | St. Lawrence^ |
12:15PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #2 Penn | #3 Princeton | Penn | 1:00PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #9 Penn | #3 Princeton | Penn |
1:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #23 Denison | #30 Vassar | St. Lawrence^ | 1:30PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #13 William Smith | #32 Bard | St. Lawrence^ |
1:30PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #17 MIT | #26 Navy | UVA* | 2:00PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #18 Georgetown | #19 F&M | UVA* |
2:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #31 Mount Holyoke | #29 Conn College | Mount Holyoke | 2:30PM |
Feb 4 | Men | #31 Denison | #33 Vassar | St. Lawrence^ |
2:45PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #21 Hobart | #34 Bard | St. Lawrence^ | 2:45PM |
Feb 4 | Men | #23 Colby | #25 Bowdoin | Colby |
3:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #20 Colby | #17 Bowdoin | Colby | 3:00PM |
Feb 4 | Men | #16 F&M | #28 Dickinson | UVA* |
4:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #7 UVA | #24 Dickinson | UVA* | 4:00PM |
Feb 4 | Women | #26 St. Lawrence | #23 Denison | St. Lawrence^ |
4:00PM |
Feb 4 |
Women | #30 Vassar | #32 Bard | St. Lawrence^ | 4:00PM |
Feb 4 | Men | #13 Rochester | #31 Denison | St. Lawrence^ |
5:15PM |
Feb 4 |
Men | #22 St. Lawrence | #21 Hobart | St. Lawrence^ | 5:15PM |
Feb 5 | Women | #13 William Smith | #23 Denison | St. Lawrence^ |
9:00AM |
Feb 5 |
Women | #26 St. Lawrence | #30 Vassar | St. Lawrence^ |
9:00AM |
Feb 5 | Men | MASC 3rd Place | TBD | UVA* |
10:00AM |
Feb 5 |
Women | MASC Championship | TBD | UVA* | 10:00AM |
Feb 5 | Women | #23 Denison | #32 Bard | St. Lawrence |
11:30AM |
Feb 5 |
Women | #13 William Smith | #26 St. Lawrence | St. Lawrence | 11:30AM |
Feb 5 | Men | MASC Championship | TBD | UVA* |
12:00PM |
Feb 5 |
Women | MASC 3rd Place | TBD | UVA* | 12:00PM |
Feb 5 | Men | #13 Rochester | #21 Hobart | St. Lawrence^ |
12:45PM |
Feb 5 |
Men | #27 Wesleyan | #24 Hamilton | Wesleyan | 1:00PM |
Feb 5 | Women | Wesleyan | Hamilton | Wesleyan |
1:00PM |
Feb 5 |
Men | MASC 5th Place | TBD | UVA* |
2:00PM |
Feb 5 | Women | MASC 5th Place | TBD | UVA* |
2:00PM |
Feb 7 |
Men | #1 Harvard | #15 Tufts | Harvard | 5:00PM |
Feb 7 | Women | #2 Harvard | #11 Tufts | Harvard |
5:00PM |
View the full schedule – CSA Women and CSA Men’s&Co-Ed
* – Mid-Atlantic Squash Championships
^ – Liberty League Championships
Matches of the Week
CSA Match of the Week has been wrapped up for the season as we head into Conference Championships and National Collegiate Championships.
Conference Championships happening in Week 10:
Liberty League Championship
Mid-Atlantic Squash Conference Championship: Tournament Page
Spotlight Matches
Women
No. 5 Cornell vs. No. 8 Columbia
No. 18 Georgetown vs. No. 19 F&M
Men
No. 2 Penn vs. No. 3 Princeton
No. 8 Cornell vs. No. 9 Columbia
Club Teams
- Men/Co-Ed Club teams Georgetown University, Richmond University, George Washington University and Johns Hopkins University will meet at Squash on Fire for a round of matches this weekend.
- The Brown men will take on varsity teams Williams and Wesleyan.
- The Brown women will compete against varsity teams Williams and Wesleyan, as well as Colgate’s Women’s Club. Colgate Women’s Club will then match up against Boston College and Boston University.
- Bucknell’s Women’s Club team will take on Haverford’s varsity women.
Please view the full Club Teams Schedule – CSA Women and CSA Men’s&Co-Ed
Order of Play
The order of play for week ten (February 2 – February 8) is:
3-Court System
2,3,1 / 4,6,5 / 7,8,9
5-Court System
1,2 / 3,4 / 6,5 / 7,8 / 10,9
Live Scoring will be available for many matches during the week on Club Locker – Men and Women.
Please follow the CSA on Twitter (@CollegeSquash) and Instagram (@college_squash) for additional updates throughout the weekend.