2014 NESCAC College Squash All-Academic Team Announced

0
3
views

Hadley, MA — The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) announced its 2013-2014 All-Academic Team earlier this spring.

To earn the distinction, student-athletes must be at least a sophomore, be a varsity letter winner, and have at least a 3.35 GPA. A total of 929 individuals earned All-Academic honors, 87 of whom were squash players.

Four squash players earned the hat-trick of NESCAC awards (All-Academic, All-Conference, and All-Sportsmanship): Mary Foster (Wesleyan), Alyssa Northrop (Williams), Leah Puklin (Conn College), and John Steele (Wesleyan).

Congratulations to all who earned NESCAC All-Academic honors!

2013-2014 NESCAC Winter All-Academic Honorees:

  • Khushy Aggarwal (Amherst)
  • Lindsay Arader (Hamilton)
  • Jeremy Aronson (Tufts)
  • Grace Backe (Middlebury)
  • Amelia Barnett (Colby)
  • Liza Bayless (Wesleyan)
  • Maxwell Bearse (Bowdoin)
  • Johnny Bebbington (Wesleyan)
  • Jason Brandner (Wesleyan)
  • Zoe Carey (Middlebury)
  • Amanda Chen (Middlebury)
  • Taryn Clary (Amherst)
  • Michael Coscarelli (Conn College)
  • Paige Dahlman (Tufts)
  • Mike DeLalio (Wesleyan)
  • Scott DeSantis (Amherst)
  • Ryan Eagan (Williams)
  • Thornton Ellis (Amherst)
  • Nicole Feshbach (Williams)
  • Peter Flynn (Conn College)
  • Mary Foster (Wesleyan)
  • Sam Gevirtz (Conn College)
  • Katherine Gracey (Bowdoin)
  • Kai Graham (Williams)
  • Lily Grant (Williams)
  • Nicholas Greaves-Tunnell (Williams)
  • Charlotte Griffiths (Tufts)
  • Will Hanley (Middlebury)
  • Clea Harrelson (Colby)
  • Hailey Herring-Newbound (Williams)
  • Will Hochman (Colby)
  • Caroline Howe (Tufts)
  • Madeline Hunsicker (Colby)
  • Parker Hurst (Middlebury)
  • Rachael Jackson (Tufts)
  • Myra Jacobs (Conn College)
  • Corri Johnson (Amherst)
  • Max Kardon (Amherst)
  • Elliot Kardon (Tufts)
  • Xander Kerman (Hamilton)
  • David Kerr (Amherst)
  • Emmett Knowlton (Amherst)
  • Yuga Koda (Colby)
  • Hillary Kolodner (Hamilton)
  • Evelyn Kramer (Amherst)
  • Sophie Laing (Tufts)
  • Natalie LaPlant (Bowdoin)
  • Arielle Lehman (Amherst)
  • Mico Lim (Bowdoin)
  • Miranda Linsky (Wesleyan)
  • Peter Mack (Amherst)
  • Carter Makin (Middlebury)
  • Michaela Martin (Bowdoin)
  • Annie Maxwell (Wesleyan)
  • Conor McClintock (Williams)
  • Claire Miller (Wesleyan)
  • Ethan Moritz (Wesleyan)
  • Addison Morse (Hamilton)
  • Brian Mullen (Conn College)
  • Zander Nassikas (Wesleyan)
  • Lauren Nelson (Wesleyan)
  • Alyssa Northrop (Williams)
  • Ellie O’Neill (Williams)
  • Reed Palmer (Middlebury)
  • Hannah Plon (Wesleyan)
  • Ann Pooley (Hamilton)
  • Leah Puklin (Conn College)
  • Martha Reiser (Amherst)
  • Lena Rice (Amherst)
  • Katherine Rogers (Hamilton)
  • Laura Russell (Hamilton)
  • Caroline Sargent (Conn College)
  • Nell Schwed (Wesleyan)
  • Zach Schweitzer (Tufts)
  • Emily Simonton (Bowdoin)
  • Roy Simpson III (Colby)
  • John Sluder (Conn College)
  • Alex Southmayd (Amherst)
  • John Steele (Wesleyan)
  • Phillip Weiner (Tufts)
  • Christiana Whitcomb (Bowdoin)
  • Chris Wilkinson (Williams)
  • Lauren Williams (Bates)
  • William Winmill (Bowdoin)
  • Julie Wolpow (Colby)
  • Annie Wymard (Middlebury)