Pioneer Valley Squash Invitational Schedule

0
12
views

Northampton, MA — This weekend, Western Mass will serve as the center of the college squash world as Smith College, Mount Holyoke College, and Amherst College host the annual Pioneer Valley Squash Invitational (formerly called the Smith, Mount Holyoke Invitational).

In total, there will be¬†forty-four matches with seven women’s teams and eight men’s teams competing.

Here is the schedule:

Friday (January 14th):

  • 3:30 PM (@ Amherst): Hobart v. Amherst (M)
  • 6:30 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): F&M (M) v. Amherst (M)
  • 6:30 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): F&M (W) v. Amherst (W)
  • 5:00 PM (@ MHC): Bates (W) v. MHC
  • 5:30 PM (@ Smith): Columbia (W) v. Smith
  • 6:30 PM (@ MHC): Bates (M) v. St. Lawrence (M)

Saturday (January 15th):

  • 9:00 (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): Bates (M) v. Amherst (M)
  • 9:00 (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): Bates (W) v. Amherst (W)
  • 10:00 AM (@ Smith): St. Lawrence (W) v. Smith
  • 10:45 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-3): F&M (W) v. Wesleyan (W)
  • 10:45 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 4-7): F&M (M) v. Wesleyan (M)
  • 10:45 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 8-10): Hobart v. Middlebury (M)
  • 11:30 AM (@ MHC): Columbia (W) v. MHC
  • 11:30 AM (@ Smith): St. Lawrence (M) v. Conn College (M)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Smith): Columbia (M) v. Conn College (M)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-3): F&M (M) v. Bates (M)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 4-7): F&M (W) v. Bates (W)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 8-10): Conn College (W) v. Middlebury (W)
  • 2:30 PM (@ Smith): St. Lawrence (W) v. Wellesley
  • 3:15 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-3): Middlebury (W) v. Amherst (W)
  • 3:15 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 4-7): Middlebury (M) v. Amherst (M)
  • 3:15 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 8-10): Bates (M) vs. Hobart
  • 4:00 PM (@ Smith): Wellesley v. Smith
  • 4:00 PM (@ MHC): Colby (W) v. MHC
  • 5:30 PM (@ MHC): Columbia (M) v. Colby (M)
  • 5:30 PM (@ Smith): Wesleyan (W) v. Smith
  • 5:30 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-3): St. Lawrence (M) v. Wesleyan (M)
  • 5:30 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 4-7): St. Lawrence (W) v. Conn College (W)
  • 7:00 PM (@ MHC): Columbia (W) v. Colby (W)

Sunday (January 16th):

  • 9:00 AM (@ Smith): Colby (W) v. Smith
  • 9:00 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): Wesleyan (M) v. Conn College (M)
  • 9:00 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): St. Lawrence (W) v. Wesleyan (W)
  • 10:30 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): Amherst (M) v. Conn College (M)
  • 10:30 AM (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): Amherst (W) v. Conn College (W)
  • 10:30 AM (@ MHC): Columbia (W) v. Wellesley
  • 10:30 AM (@ Smith): Columbia (M) v. Hobart
  • 12:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): Colby (W) v. St. Lawrence (W)
  • 12:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): Colby (M) v. St. Lawrence (M)
  • 12:30 (@ Smith): Wesleyan (M) v. Columbia (M)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 1-5): Welleseley v. Amherst (W)
  • 1:00 PM (@ Amherst, Cts 6-10): Colby (M) v. Amherst (M)
  • 2:00 (@ MHC): Wesleyan (W) v. Columbia (W)
  • 2:00 (@ Smith): Conn College (W) vs. Smith