2011 NESCAC Squash Championship Schedule

0
4
views

Hartford, CT and Middletown, CT — Trinity College and Wesleyan University will host the annual New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) Squash Championships this weekend. ┬áSince the tournament began in 2006 – 2007 season, Trinity College has won the men’s and women’s titles each year.

For more information about the NESCAC Squash Championships, please visit NESCAC.com.

The consolation matches of the NESCAC Squash Tournament are being moved from Wesleyan to Choate Rosemary Hall.

WOMEN’S SCHEDULE

Friday, February 4th:

  • Match 1: #8 Bowdoin vs. #9 Colby – 7:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 2: #6 Hamilton vs. #11 Connecticut College – 7:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 3: #7 Wesleyan vs. #10 Tufts – 5:00 PM @ Trinity

Saturday, February 5th:

  • Match 4: #4 Amherst vs. #5 Bates – 9:00 AM @ Trinity
  • Match 5: #1 Trinity vs. Winner Match 1 – 9:00 AM @ Trinity
  • Match 6: #3 Middlebury vs. Winner Match 2 – 10:30 AM @ Trinity
  • Match 7: #2 Williams vs. Winner Match 3 – 10:30 AM @ Trinity
  • Match 8: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 – 3:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 9: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7 – 4:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match A: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2 – 10:00 AM @ Choate
  • Match B: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 3 – 12:15 PM @ Choate
  • Match C: Loser Match 2 vs. Loser Match 3 – 2:30 PM @ Choate
  • Match D: Loser Match 4 vs. Loser Match 5 – 3:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match E: Loser Match 6 vs. Loser Match 7 – 4:30 PM @ Trinity

Sunday, February 6th:

  • Match 10: Loser Match 8 vs. Loser of Match 9 – 12:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 11 – Championship: Winner Match 8 vs. Winner Match 9 – 1:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match F: Loser Match D vs. Loser of Match E – 9:00 AM @ Trinity
  • Match G: Winner Match D vs. Winner Match E – 9:00 AM @ Trinity

MEN’S SCHEDULE

Friday, February 4th:

  • Match 1: #8 Colby vs. #9 Hamilton – 7:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 2: #6 Bowdoin vs. #11 Connecticut College – 5:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 3: #7 Wesleyan vs. #10 Tufts – 5:00 PM @ Trinity

Saturday, February 5th:

  • Match 4: #4 Middlebury vs. #5 Amherst – 12:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 5: #1 Trinity vs. Winner Match 1 – 12:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 6: #3 Bates vs. Winner Match 2 – 1:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 7: #2 Williams vs. Winner Match 3 – 1:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 8: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 – 3:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 9: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7 – 4:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match A: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2 – 2:30 PM @ Choate
  • Match B: Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 3 – 12:15 PM @ Choate
  • Match C: Loser Match 2 vs. Loser Match 3 – 10:00 AM @ Choate
  • Match D: Loser Match 4 vs. Loser Match 5 – 6:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match E: Loser Match 6 vs. Loser Match 7 – 7:30 PM @ Trinity

Sunday, February 6th:

  • Match 10: Loser Match 8 vs. Loser of Match 9 – 12:00 PM @ Trinity
  • Match 11 – Championship: Winner Match 8 vs. Winner Match 9 – 1:30 PM @ Trinity
  • Match F: Loser Match D vs. Loser of Match E – 10:30 AM @ Trinity
  • Match G: Winner Match D vs. Winner Match E – 10:30 AM @ Trinity