Northampton, MA — The College Squash Association’s final men’s individual rankings of 2008 – 2009 have been released. Below are the rankings for the top 100 players.
Top 100 Players:
- Baset Chaudhry (Trinity College)
- Mauricio Sanchez (Princeton University)
- Colin West (Harvard University)
- Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
- Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)
- Jim Bristow (University of Rochester)
- Vikram Malothra (Trinity College)
- Manek Mathur (Trinity College)
- David Letourneau (Princeton University)
- Parth Sharma (Trinity College)
- Chris Callis (Princeton University)
- David Canner (Princeton University)
- Hameed Ahmed (University of Rochester)
- Hesham El Halaby (Princeton University)
- Kelly Shannon (Princeton University)
- Benjamin Fischer (University of Rochester)
- Andres Vargas (Trinity College)
- Randy Lim (Trinity College)
- Chris Sachvie (Cornell University)
- John Fulham (Yale University)
- Matt Domenick (University of Rochester)
- Supreet Singh (Trinity College)
- Thomas Mattsson (University of Pennsylvania)
- Alex Domenick (Cornell University)
- Verdi diSesa (Harvard University)
- Andrew Boumford (Dartmouth College)
- Nicholas Hrdy (Harvard University)
- Fred Reid (University of Rochester)
- Will Hartigan (Cornell University)
- Santiago Imberton (Princeton University)
- Chris Binnie (Trinity College)
- Chris Hanebury (University of Western Ontario)
- Todd Ruth (Yale University)
- Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez (Connecticut College)
- Will Newnham (University of Rochester)
- Aron Fuchs (Yale University)
- Richard Hill (Harvard University)
- Nick Sisodia (Dartmouth College)
- Nils Mattsson (United States Naval Academy)
- Trevor McGuinness (University of Pennsylvania)
- Thomas Spettigue (Cornell University)
- John Roberts (Yale University)
- Mark Froot (University of Pennsylvania)
- Elliott Buchanan (Harvard University)
- Ryan Dowd (Yale University)
- Colin Campbell (Yale University)
- Francis Johnson (Yale University)
- Peter Sopher (Princeton University)
- Chris Plimpton (Yale University)
- Kush Mahan (Bates College)
- Nadav Tannen (Franklin & Marshall College)
- Ethan Buchsbaum (Williams College)
- Robbie Berner (Yale University)
- JP Rothie (University of Southern California))
- J. Reed Endresen (Harvard University)
- Naishadh Lalwani (Yale University)
- Jesus Pena (Princeton University)
- Clay Blackiston (Princeton University)
- Rushabh Vora (Trinity College)
- Gabriel De Melo (Franklin & Marshall College)
- Kimesh Chetty (University of Western Ontario)
- Adam Perkiomaki (University of Rochester)
- Edward Newhouse (Dartmouth College)
- Charlie Tashjian (Trinity College)
- Mike Maruca (Yale University)
- William Gruner (Williams College)
- Daniel Echavarria (Trinity College)
- George Miller (Williams College)
- Will Katz (Bates College)
- James Clark (University of Pennsylvania)
- Philip Sopher (Princeton University)
- Steve Peever (Cornell University)
- Sadiq Madraswala (Franklin & Marshall College)
- Billy Hatch (Yale University)
- W.McKay Claghorn (Cornell University)
- Amar Gupta (Cornell University)
- Joe Chapman (University of Rochester)
- Ian Crozier (University of Western Ontario)
- Andrew Zimmerman (University of Pennsylvania)
- Nikhil Seth (Princeton University)
- Edward Casserley (Princeton University)
- Charlie Wagner (Cornell University)
- Alan Lutz (United States Naval Academy)
- David Hilton (Cornell University)
- Ryan Herden (University of Western Ontario)
- Chris Vernick (Cornell University)
- Will Morris (Williams College)
- Mike Lewis (Dartmouth College)
- Scott Callahan (Princeton University)
- Porter Drake (University of Pennsylvania)
- Asad Khan (Denison University)
- Andrew Weisz (Trinity College)
- Daniel Wagman (Dartmouth College)
- Tyler Young (Dartmouth College)
- Adrian Leanza (Brown University)
- William Burchfield (Trinity College)
- Strachan Jarvis (University of Western Ontario)
- Harry Smith (Colby College)
- John Lingos-Webb (Trinity College)
- Brian O Toole (Dartmouth College)