Awards

To view awards criteria, please see here.

Men's All AmericansWomen's All AmericansMost Improved TeamSenior AwardsTeam SportsmanshipHall of FameLifetime Achievement
2017-18

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Saadeldin Abouaish (Harvard University)
  • Ahmed Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Timmy Brownell (Harvard University)
  • Andrew Douglas (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Alvin Heumann (Dartmouth College)
  • Karim Ibrahim (St. Lawrence University)
  • Youssef Ibrahim (Princeton University)
  • Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
  • Kush Kumar (Trinity College)
  • Spencer Lovejoy (Yale University)
  • David Ryan (Harvard University)
  • Velavan Sentilkumar (Columbia University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Mahmoud Abdel Maksoud (George Washington University)
  • Omar Allaudin (Trinity College)
  • Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Ashley Davies (University of Rochester)
  • Tomotaka Endo (University of Rochester)
  • Harrison Gill (Yale University)
  • Belal Newar (St. Lawrence University)
  • Lucas Rousselet (Drexel University)
  • Ziad Sakr (Trinity College)
2016-17

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Saadeldin Abouaish (Harvard University)
  • Ahmed Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Michael Craig (Trinity College)
  • Mohamed El Gawarhy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  • Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
  • Ryosei Kobayashi (University of Rochester)
  • Thoboki Mohohlo (Trinity College)
  • Rick Penders (Trinity College)
  • Mario Yanez (University of Rochester)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Thomas Dembinski (Yale University)
  • Omar El Atmas (Drexel University)
  • Tomotaka Endo (University of Rochester)
  • Alvin Heumann (Dartmouth College)
  • Affeeq Ismail (Trinity College)
  • Lawrence Kuhn (University of Rochester)
  • Bransten Ming (Drexel University)
  • Adhitya Raghavan (Princeton University)
  • Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
2015-16

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Ahmed Abdel Khalek (Bates College)
  • Ahmed Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Omar El Atmas (Drexel University)
  • Amr Khalifa (St. Lawrence University)
  • Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
  • Ryosei Kobayashi (University of Rochester)
  • Marwan Mahmoud (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Rick Penders (Trinity College)
  • Mario Yanez (University of Rochester)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Kah Wah Cheong (Yale University)
  • Neil Cordell (University of Rochester)
  • Michael Craig (Trinity College)
  • TJ Dembinksi (Yale University)
  • Tomotaka Endo (University of Rochester)
  • Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  • Bryan Koh (Harvard University)
  • Hayes Murphy (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lenard Puski (St. Lawrence University)
  • Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
  • Juan Vargas (Trinity College)
2014-15

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Ahmed Abdel Khalek (Bates College)
  • Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  • Aditiya Jagtap (Cornell University)
  • Samuel Kang (Princeton University)
  • Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
  • Ryosei Kobayashi (Rochester, University of)
  • Rick Penders (Trinity College)
  • David Ryan (Harvard University)
  • Ramit Tandon (Columbia University)
  • Mario Yanez (Rochester, University of)
  • Edgar Zayas (St. Lawrence University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Ahmed Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Neil Cordell (Rochester, University of)
  • Tomotaka Endo (University of Rochester)
  • Marwan Mahmoud (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Karan Malik (Trinity College)
  • Mason Ripka (George Washington University)
  • Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
  • James Van Staveren (Western Ontario)
  • Juan Vargas (Trinity College)
  • Miled Zarazua (Trinity College)
2013-14

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  • Neil Cordell (Rochester, University of)
  • Ali Farag (Harvard University)
  • Samuel Kang (Princeton University)
  • Amr Khaled Khalifa (St. Lawrence University)
  • Ryosei Kobayashi (Rochester, University of)
  • Brandon McLaughlin (Harvard University)
  • Nicholas Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Ramit Tandon (Columbia University)
  • Mario Yanez (Rochester, University of)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  • Karan Malik (Trinity College)
  • Tyler Osborne (Princeton University)
  • Abhishek Pradhan (Franklin and Marshall College)
  • Mauricio Sedano (Franklin and Marshall College)
  • Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
  • James Van Staveren (Western Ontario)
  • Juan Vargas (Trinity College)
  • Dylan Ward (Princeton University)
  • Miled Zarazua (Trinity College)
2012-13

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Ahmed Abdel Khalek (Bates)
  • Andres Duany (Rochester)
  • Ali Farag (Harvard)
  • Todd Harrity (Princeton)
  • Samuel Kang (Princeton)
  • Amr Khaled Khalifa (St. Lawrence)
  • Faraz Khan (Rochester)
  • Tyler Osborne (Princeton)
  • Nicholas Sachvie (Cornell)
  • Ramit Tandon (Columbia)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Kenneth Chan (Yale)
  • Neil Cordell (Rochester)
  • Guilherme De Melo (Franklin & Marshall)
  • Johan Detter (Trinity)
  • Sam Fenwick (Yale)
  • Christopher Hanson (Dartmouth)
  • Brandon McLaughlin (Harvard)
  • Adam Perkiomaki (Rochester)
  • Mauricio Sedano (Franklin & Marshall)
  • Juan Vargas (Trinity)
  • Miled Zarazua (Trinity)
2011-12

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Guilherme De Melo (Franklin and Marshall College)
  • Antonio Diaz Gonzalez Salas (Trinity College)
  • Andres Duany (Rochester, University of)
  • Ali Farag (Harvard University)
  • Benjamin Fischer (Rochester, University of)
  • Christopher Hanson (Dartmouth College)
  • Todd Harrity (Princeton University)
  • Ramit Tandon (Columbia University)
  • Vikram Malhotra (Trinity College)
  • Miled Zarazua (Trinity College)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Christopher Callis (Princeton University)
  • Kenneth Chan (Yale University)
  • Alex Domenick (Cornell University)
  • Nicholas Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Kelly Shannon (Princeton University)
  • Thomas Mattsson (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Brandon McLaughlin (Harvard University)
  • Tyler Osborne (Princeton University)
  • Nicholas Sisodia (Dartmouth College)
  • Thomas Spettigue (Cornell University)

Honorable Mention (listed alphabetically):

  • Johan Detter (Trinity College)
  • Richard Dodd (Yale University)
  • Samuel Kang (Princeton University)
2010-11

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Gabriel de Melo (Franklin & Marshall)
  • Ben Fischer (Rochester, University of)
  • Chris Hanson (Dartmouth College)
  • Todd Harrity (Princeton University)
  • David Letourneau (Princeton University)
  • Vikram Malhotra (Trinity College)
  • Gary Power (Harvard University)
  • Nick Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Kelly Shannon (Princeton University)
  • Parth Sharma (Trinity College)
  • Andres Vargas (Trinity College)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Hameed Ahmed (Rochester, University of)
  • Richard Dodd (Yale University)
  • Chris Binnie (Trinity College)
  • Kenny Chan (Yale University)
  • Andres Duany (Rochester, University of)
  • Naishadh Lalwani (Yale University)
  • Randy Lim (Trinity College)
  • Hywell Robinson (Yale University)
  • Thomas Spettigue (Cornell University)
2009-10

First Team All-Americans

  • Colin West (Harvard University)
  • Todd Harrity (Princeton University)
  • Parth Sharma (Trinity College)
  • Benjamin Fischer (University of Rochester)
  • Antonio Diaz Gonzalez (Trinity College)
  • Vikram Malhotra (Trinity College)
  • Chris Hanson (Dartmouth College)
  • Supreet Singh (Trinity College)
  • Hywel Robinson (Yale University)
  • Jim Bristow (University of Rochester)

Second Team All-Americans

  • Kelly Shannon (Princeton University)
  • Randy Lim (Trinity College)
  • Andres Vargas (Trinity College)
  • Richard Hill (Harvard University)
  • Nicholas Sisodia (Dartmouth College)
  • Aaron Fuchs (Yale University)
  • David Letourneau (Princeton University
  • Chris Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Todd Ruth (Yale University)
  • Nils Mattsson (United States Naval Academy)
2008-09

First Team All-Americans:

  • Jim Bristow (University of Rochester)
  • Chris Callis (Princeton University)
  • Baset Chaudhry (Trinity College)
  • Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
  • David Letourneau (Princeton University)
  • Vikram Malhotra (Trinity College)
  • Manek Mathur  (Trinity College)
  • Mauricio Sanchez (Princeton University)
  • Parth Sharma (Trinity College)
  • Colin West (Harvard University)
  • Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Hameed Ahmed (University of Rochester)
  • David Canner (Princeton University)
  • Hesham El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Kelly Shannon (Princeton University)
  • Benjamin Fischer (University of Rochester)
  • John Fulham  (Yale University)
  • Randy Lim (Trinity College)
  • Chris Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Andres Vargas (Trinity College)
2007-08

First Team All-Americans:

  • Jim Bristow (University of Rochester)
  • Baset Chaudhry (Trinity College)
  • Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
  • David Letourneau (Princeton University)
  • Manek Mathur (Trinity College)
  • Mauricio Sanchez (Princeton University)
  • Parth Sharma (Trinity College)
  • Andres Vargas (Trinity College)
  • Ricardo Weisskopf (Bates College)
  • Colin West (Harvard University)
  • Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Hameed Ahmed (University of Rochester)
  • David Canner (Princeton University)
  • Hesham El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Tucker George (United States Naval Academy)
  • Santiago Imberton (Princeton University)
  • Randy Lim (Trinity College)
  • Simba Muhwati (Trinity College)
  • Lee Rosen (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Chris Sachvie (Cornell University)
  • Supreet Singh (Trinity College)
2006-07

First Team All-Americans:

  • Baset Ashfaq (Trinity College)
  • Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
  • Hesham El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Shaun Johnstone (Trinity College)
  • Gilly Lane (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ilan Oren (Harvard University)
  • Maurcio Sanchez (Princeton University)
  • Siddharth Suchde (Harvard University)
  • Sahil Vora (Trinity College)
  • Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Garnett Booth (Harvard University)
  • Jim Bristow (University of Rochester)
  • Francis Johnson (Yale University)
  • Manek Mathur (Trinity College)
  • Eduardo Perreira (Trinity College)
  • Dan Petrie (Brown University)
  • Lee Rosen (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Supreet Singh (Trinity College)
  • Rushabh Vora (Trinity College)
  • Ricardo Weisskopf (Bates College)
2005-06

First Team All-Americans:

  • William Broadbent (Harvard University)
  • Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
  • Yasser El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Julian Illingworth (Yale University)
  • Shaun Johnstone (Trinity College)
  • Gilly Lane (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ilan Oren (Harvard University)
  • Mauricio Sanchez (Princeton University)
  • Siddharth Suchde (Harvard University)
  • Jacques Swanepoel (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Andrew Boumford (Dartmouth College)
  • Nick Chirls (Yale University)
  • Hesham El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Eduardo Periera (Trinity College)
  • Lee Rosen (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Matt Serediak (Cornell University)
  • Sahil Vora (Trinity College)
  • Ricardo Weisskopf (Bates College)
  • Dent Wilkens (Princeton University)
  • Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)
  • Vincent Yu (Princeton University)
2004-05

First Team All-Americans:

  • Mike Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Will Broadbent (Harvard University)
  • Ryan Donegan (Dartmouth College)
  • Yasser El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Julian Illingworth (Yale University)
  • Shaun Johnstone (Trinity College)
  • Ilan Oren (Harvard University)
  • Bernardo Samper (Trinity College)
  • Reggie Schonborn (Trinity College)
  • Siddharth Suchde (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Yvain Badan (Trinity College)
  • Will Cheng (Cornell University)
  • Nick Chirls (Yale University)
  • Robert Hong (Princeton University)
  • Gilly Lane (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Eduardo Perreira (Trinity College)
  • Matt Serediak (Cornell University)
  • Jacques Swanepoel (Trinity College)
  • Sahil Vora (Trinity College)
  • Ricky Weivükopf (Bates College)
2003-04

First Team All-Americans:

  • Mike Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Will Broadbent (Harvard University)
  • Ryan Donegan (Dartmouth College)
  • Yasser El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Michael Ferreira (Trinity College)
  • Julian Illingworth (Yale University)
  • Nadeem Osman (Trinity College)
  • Bernardo Samper (Trinity College)
  • Reggie Schonborn (Trinity College)
  • Siddharth Suchde (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Yvain Badan (Trinity College)
  • Javier Castilla (Denison University)
  • Asher Hochberg (Harvard University)
  • Shaun Johnstone (Trinity College)
  • Gilly Lane (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Anshul Manchanda (Yale University)
  • Ilan Oren (Harvard University)
  • Eduardo Perreira (Trinity College)
  • Richard Repetto (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Josh Schwartz (Yale University)
2002-03

First Team All-Americans:

  • Will Broadbent (Harvard University)
  • James Bullock (Harvard University)
  • Ryan Donegan (Dartmouth College)
  • Will Evans (Princeton University)
  • Michael Ferreira (Trinity College)
  • Yasser El Halaby (Princeton University)
  • Julian Illigworth (Yale University)
  • Nick Kyme (Trinity College)
  • Richard Repetto (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Bernardo Samper (Trinity College)
  • David Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Yvain Badan (Trinity College)
  • Michael Blumberg Harvard University)
  • Javier Castilla (Denison University)
  • Anshul Manchanda (Yale University)
  • Nadeem Osman (Trinity College)
  • Dylan Patterson (Harvard University)
  • Dan Rutherford (Princeton University)
  • Reggie Schonborn (Trinity College)
  • Matt Serediak (Cornell University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Parth Doshi (Williams College)
  • Ben Oliner (Brown University)
2001-02

First Team All-Americans:

  • Ronan Bhappu, (Trinity College)
  • Michael Blumberg, (Harvard University)
  • James Bullock, (Harvard University)
  • Javier Castillo, (Denison University)
  • Will Evans, (Princeton University)
  • Michael Ferreira, (Trinity College)
  • Nick Kyme, (Trinity College)
  • Richard Repetto, (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Bernardo Samper, (Trinity College)
  • David Yik, (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Ryan Donegan, (Dartmouth College)
  • Path Doshi, (Williams College)
  • Peter Grote, (Yale University)
  • Peter Kelly, (Princeton University)
  • Nate Osman, (Trinity College)
  • Dylan Patterson (Harvard University)
  • Lefike Ragontse, (Trinity College)
  • Danny Rutherford, (Princeton University)
  • Win Tangjaitrong, (Williams College)
2000-01

First Team All-Americans:

  • Deepak Abraham (Harvard University)
  • Akhil Behl (Trinity College)
  • James Bullock (Harvard University)
  • Javier Castilla (Denison University)
  • Parth Doshi (Williams College)
  • Will Evans (Princeton University)
  • Michael Ferreira (Trinity College)
  • Shondip Ghosh (Harvard University)
  • Peter Karlen (Harvard University)
  • Nicholas Kyme (Trinity College)
  • Lefika Ragontse (Trinity College)
  • Win Tangjaitrang (Williams College)
  • David Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Peter Grote (Yale University)
  • Rohan Juneja (Trinity College)
  • Peter Kelly (Princeton University)
  • Zafir Levy (Williams College)
  • Anshul Manchanda (Yale University)
  • Andrew Merrill (Harvard University)
  • Dylan Patterson (Harvard University)
  • Eric. Pearson (Princeton University)
  • Dan Rutherford (Princeton University)
1999-2000

First Team All-Americans:

  • Akhil Behl (Trinity College)
  • Marcus Cowie (Trinity College)
  • David McNeely (Amherst College)
  • Arif Paul (Denison University)
  • Preston Quick (Trinity College)
  • Beau River (Dartmouth College)
  • Jonathan Smith (Trinity College)
  • Tim Wyant (Harvard University)
  • Peter Yik (Princeton University)
  • David Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Deepak Abraham (Harvard University)
  • Parth Doshi (Williams College)
  • Will Evans (Princeton University)
  • Awicsh Jayaswal (Denison University)
  • Peter Karlen (Harvard University)
  • Peter Kelly (Princeton University)
  • Zafir Levy (Williams College)
  • Lefike Ragontse (Trinity College)
  • Win Tangjaitrong (Williams College)
  • Grayson Witcher (Harvard University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Laurens Coetzee (Trinity College)
  • Shondip Ghosh (Harvard University)
  • Dylan Patterson (Harvard University)
  • Kristopher Weiner (Yale University)
  • Eric Zaremba (University of Western Ontario)
1998-99

First Team All-Americans:

  • Akhil Behl (Trinity College)
  • Marcus Cowie (Trinity College)
  • Amir Give’on (Princeton University)
  • Zafrir Levy (Williams College)
  • Dave McNeely (Amherst College)
  • Arif Paul (Denison University)
  • Preston Quick (Trinity College)
  • Lefike Ragontse (Trinity College)
  • Beau River (Dartmouth College)
  • Tim Wyant (Harvard University)
  • Peter Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Deepak Abraham (Harvard University)
  • Vineet Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Alan Cantlin (Princeton University)
  • Peter Kelly (Princeton University)
  • Andrew Merrill (Harvard University)
  • Kevin Orphan (Amherst College)
  • Charlie Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Win Tangjaitrong (Williams College)
  • Gray Witcher (Harvard University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Hamed Anvari (Dartmouth College)
  • Vinay Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Joe Pentland (Trinity College)
  • Jon Reimers (Brown University)
1997-98

First Team All-Americans:

  • Vineet Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Marcus Cowie (Trinity College)
  • Daniel Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Peter Gildenhuys (University of Western Ontario)
  • Amir Give’on (Princeton University)
  • Dave McNeely (Amherst College)
  • Arif Paul (Denison University)
  • Preston Quick (Trinity College)
  • Tim Wyant (Harvard University)
  • Peter Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Deepak Abraham (Harvard University)
  • Vineet Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Loua Coetzee (Trinity College)
  • Juan Dominquez (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ben-Ari Elias (University of Rochester)
  • Ben Fishman (Princeton University)
  • Zafrir Levy (Trinity College)
  • Kevin Orphan (Amherst College)
  • Beau River (Dartmouth College)
  • Charles Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Addison West (Amherst College)

Honorable Mention:

  • Evan Khan (Amherst College)
  • Doug Lam (Yale University)
  • Whitten Morris (Williams College)
1996-97

First Team All-Americans:

  • Rishaad Bilimoria (Harvard University)
  • Marcus Cowie (Trinity College)
  • Daniel Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Peter Gildenhuys (University of Western Ontario)
  • Amir Give’on (Princeton University)
  • Joel Kirsch (Harvard University)
  • Dave McNeely (Amherst College)
  • Arif Paul (Denison University)
  • Preston Quick (Trinity College)
  • Peter Yik (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Vineet Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Jess Berline (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Jeff Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Alan Cantlin (Princeton University)
  • Ben-Ari Elias (University of Rochester)
  • Ben Fishman (Princeton University)
  • Andreas Lofquist (Cornell University)
  • Kevin Orphan (Amherst College)
  • Andy Walter (Harvard University)
  • Tim Wyant (Harvard University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Mike Bittner (Trinity College)
1995-96

First Team All-Americans:

  • Vineet Asthana (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Tal Ben-Shachar (Harvard University)
  • Rishaad Bilimoria (Harvard University)
  • Jeff Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Ted Bruenner (Harvard University)
  • Jason Jewell (Princeton University)
  • Joel Kirsch (Harvard University)
  • Rishad Pandole (University of Rochester)
  • Craig Rappaport (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Jack Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Collin Bell (Amherst College)
  • Jess Berline (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Mike Bittner (Trinity College)
  • Ben-Ari Elias (University of Rochester)
  • Hayden Felice (Amherst College)
  • Ben Fishman (Princeton University)
  • Evan Khan (Amherst College)
  • Whitten Morris (Williams College)
  • Kevin Orphan (Amherst College)
  • Andy Walter (Harvard University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Vinay Asthana (University of Rochester)
  • Andrew Braff (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Alan Cantlin (Princeton University)
1994-95

First Team All-Americans:

  • Roger Arjoon (Yale University)
  • Tal Ben-Shachar (Harvard University)
  • Rishaad Bilimoria (Harvard University)
  • Daniel Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Jason Jewell (Princeton University)
  • Jehangir Pandole (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rishad Pandole (University of Rochester)
  • Jack Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Sam Ankerson (Yale University)
  • Collin Bell (Amherst College)
  • Jess Berline (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Mike Bittner (Trinity College)
  • Andrew Braff (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ted Bruenner (Harvard University)
  • Ben Fishman (Princeton University)
  • Ed Fishman (Princeton University)
  • Rick Hartigan (Princeton University)
  • Mike Masland (Harvard University)
  • Whitten Morris (Williams College)
  • Mike Oh (Harvard University)
  • Craig Rappaport (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Steve Scharff (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Andy Walter (Harvard University)
1993-94

First Team All-Americans:

  • Tal Ben-Shachar (Harvard University)
  • Mike Bittner (Trinity College)
  • Adrian Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Reade Frank (Yale University)
  • Jon Karlen (Harvard University)
  • Jehangir Pandole (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rishad Pandole (University of Rochester)
  • Jamie Slough (United States Naval Academy)
  • Owen Stearns (Amherst College)
1992-93

First Team All-Americans:

  • Mac Carbonnell (Yale University)
  • Marty Clark (Harvard University)
  • Alex Cristiani (Princeton University)
  • Jamie Dean (Yale University)
  • Eric Eiteljorg (Amherst College)
  • Adrian Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Rick Hartigan (Princeton University)
  • Justin McCarthy (Trinity College)
  • Alexis Miron (Dartmouth College)
  • Jamie Slough (United States Naval Academy)
1991-92

First Team All-Americans:

  • Mac Carbonnell (Yale University)
  • Marty Clark (Harvard University)
  • Alex Cristiani (Princeton University)
  • Eric Eiteljorg (Amherst College)
  • Adrian Ezra (Harvard University)
  • Garrett Frank (Yale University)
  • Johnny Kaye (Harvard University)
  • Alex Marx (Princeton University)
  • Farokh Pandole (Harvard University)
1990-91

First Team All-Americans:

  • Richard Chin  (Cornell University)
  • Marty Clark (Harvard University)
  • Sunil Desai (United States Naval Academy)
  • Jeremy Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Garrett Frank (Yale University)
  • Johnny Kaye (Harvard University)
  • Tim Long (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Alex Marx (Princeton University)
  • Paul Munter (University of Rochester)
  • John Musto (Yale University)
  • Chris Stevens (Princeton University)
  • Bob White (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Vijay Chitnis (Brown University)
  • John Cummings (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Josh Easdon (Vassar College)
  • Tim Goodale (Yale University)
  • Nick Guethe (Princeton University)
  • Bruce Hopper (Williams College)
  • Kevin Klipstein (Cornell University)
  • Mark Lewis (Trinity College)
  • Jamie Slough (United States Naval Academy)
1989-90

First Team All-Americans:

  • Rob Adams (Dartmouth College)
  • Mark Baker (Harvard University)
  • John Bernheimer (Harvard University)
  • Richard Chin (Cornell University)
  • Jeremy Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Paul Gardner (Cornell University)
  • Cyrus Mehta (Yale University)
  • John Musto (Yale University)
  • Rudy Rodriguez (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Chris Stevens (Princeton University)

Second Team All-American:

  • Sam Crew (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Alex Dean (Yale University)
  • Sunil Desai (United States Naval Academy)
  • Josh Easdon (Vassar College)
  • Eric Eiteljorg (Amherst College)
  • Rich Fisher (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Elias Hassanali (Hamilton College)
  • Bruce Hopper (Williams College)
  • John Kaye (Harvard University)
  • Guy Olby (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Bob White  (Princeton University)
1988-89

First Team All-Americans:

  • Stewart Ballard (University of Pennsylvania)
  • John Bernheimer (Harvard University)
  • Doug Lifford (Harvard University)
  • Cyrus Mehta (Yale University)
  • John Musto (Yale University)
  • Yogesh Panchal (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rudy Rodriguez (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Roy Rubin (Princeton University)
  • Chris Smith (Trinity College)
  • Jeff Stanley (Princeton University)

Second Team All-American:

  • Rob Adams (Dartmouth College)
  • Richard Chin (Cornell University)
  • Tom Clayton (Yale University)
  • Jeff Cogan (United States Naval Academy)
  • Paul Gardner (Cornell University)
  • Elias Hassanali (Hamilton College)
  • Bruce Hopper (Williams College)
  • Alec Litowitz (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Peter Lubowitz (University of Pennsylvania)
1987-88

First Team All-Americans:

  • Stewart Ballard (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Keen Butcher (Princeton University)
  • Wendell Chestnut (Williams College)
  • Richard Chin (Cornell University)
  • Scott Dulmage (University of Western Ontario)
  • Bruce Hauptfuhrer (Trinity College)
  • John Musto (Yale University)
  • Jeff Stanley (Princeton University)
  • Chris Stevens (Princeton University)
1986-87

First Team All-Americans:

  • Rusty Ball (Harvard University)
  • Stewart Ballard (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Keen Butcher (Princeton University)
  • Morris Clothier (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Joe Dowling (Harvard University)
  • Rusty Hashim (Tufts University)
  • Darius Pandole (Harvard University)
  • Chris Spahr (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • John Sprenger (United States Naval Academy)
  • Jeff Stanley (Princeton University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Tom Clayton (Yale University)
  • Alex Cuthbert (Dartmouth College)
  • Bruce Haupfuher (Trinity College)
  • Aashad Kamat (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rob Mackay (Princeton University)
  • David Proctor (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Tim Slough (United States Naval Academy)
  • Chris Smith (Trinity College)
  • Terry Spahr (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Spencer Wall (United States Naval Academy)
1985-86

First Team All-Americans:

  • Rusty Ball (Harvard University)
  • Stewart Ballard (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Morris Clothier (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rusty Hashim (Tufts University)
  • Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
  • Hugh LaBossier (Yale University)
  • Darius Pandole (Harvard University)
  • David Proctor (University of Pennsylvania)
  • John Sprenger (United States Naval Academy)
  • Jeff Stanley (Princeton University)
1984-85

First Team All-Americans:

  • David Boyum (Harvard University)
  • Will Carlin (Yale University)
  • Morris Clothier (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Bill Doyle (Trinity College)
  • Michael Georgy (Trinity College)
  • Christian Griffin (Princeton University)
  • Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
  • Saki Khan (Tufts University)
  • Hugh LaBossier (Yale University)
  • David Proctor (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Fazal Sheikh (Princeton University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Rusty Ball (Harvard University)
  • Julian Benello (Yale University)
  • Scott Brehman (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Chris Spahr (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • John Sprenger (United States Naval Academy)
  • Tim Tinney (United States Naval Academy)
  • Bill Ullman (Princeton University)
  • Spencer Wall (United States Naval Academy)
1983-84

First Team All-Americans:

  • David Boyum (Harvard University)
  • Will Carlin (Yale University)
  • Morris Clothier (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Rob Hill (Princeton University)
  • Richard Jackson (Harvard University)
  • Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
  • Hugh LaBossier (Yale University)
  • Tom Shepherd (Princeton University)
  • Spencer Wall (United States Naval Academy)
  • Greg Zaff (Williams College)

Honorable Mention:

  • Richard Clark (United States Military Academy at  Westpoint)
  • J.D. Creegan (Trinity College)
  • Tom Harrity (Williams College)
  • Jim Lubowitz (Harvard University)
  • Bill Nav (Williams College)
  • David Proctor (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Chris Spahr (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Tim Tinney (United States Naval Academy)
1982-83

First Team All-Americans:

  • Jamie Barrett (Princeton University)
  • David Boyum (Harvard University)
  • Bill Doyle (Trinity College)
  • Rob Hill (Princeton University)
  • Richard Jackson (Harvard University)
  • Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
  • Matt Panarese (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Tom Shepherd (Princeton University)
  • Victor Wagner (Yale University)
  • Greg Zaff  (Williams College)
1978-79

First Team All-Americans:

  • Willard Bigelow (Tufts University)
  • Frank Brosens (Princeton University)
  • Jeff Carlson (United States Naval Academy)
  • Mike Desaulniers (Harvard University)
  • Ned Edwards (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Gary Fogler (Princeton University)
  • Jon Foster (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Martin Goldberg (Williams College)
  • John Havens (Harvard University)
  • John Wall (United States Naval Academy)
1977-78

First Team All-Americans:

  • Frank Brosens (Princeton University)
  • Mike Desaulniers (Harvard University)
  • Ned Edwards (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Larry Gile (Yale University)
  • Dan Hammond (United States Military Academy at West Point)
  • John Lennard (University of Western Ontario)
  • Phil Mohtadi (University of Western Ontario)
  • Tom Page (Princeton University)
  • Mario Sanchez (Anahuac University)
  • Chet Seto (United States Naval Academy)
1976-77

First Team All-Americans:

  • Frank Brosens (Princeton University)
  • Bob Callahan (Princeton University)
  • Mike Desaulniers (Harvard University)
  • Ned Edwards (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Larry Gile (Yale University)
  • Jay Gillespie (Trinity College)
  • Bill Kaplan (Harvard University)
  • Gil Mateer (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Phil Mohtadi (University of Western Ontario)
  • Ian Shaw
1974-75

First Team All-Americans:

  • Bill Andruss (Fordham University)
  • Peter Blasier (Harvard University)
  • Juan de Villafranca (Iberoamericana)
  • Frank Giammattei (Williams College)
  • Charles Hoffman (United States Naval Academy)
  • Mohammed Hussain
  • Derrick Niederman (Yale University)
  • Arif Sarfraz (Princeton University)
  • Joe Swain (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sandy Tierney (Dartmouth College)
1973-74

First Team All-Americans:

  • Bill Andruss (Fordham University)
  • Peter Blasier (Harvard University)
  • Juan de Villafranca (Iberoamericana)
  • Frank Giammattei (Williams College)
  • Steve Hisey (University of Waterloo)
  • Gil Mateer (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Arif Sarfraz (Princeton University)
  • Ian Shaw
  • Joe Swain (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Glenn Whitman (Harvard University)
1972-73

First Team All-Americans:

  • Graham Arader (Yale University)
  • John Bottger (Princeton University)
  • Peter Briggs (Harvard University)
  • Craig Dawson (United States Naval Academy)
  • Randy Fisher (United States Naval Academy)
  • Stuart Goldstein (Stony Brook University)
  • Tom Jaklitsch (Cornell University)
  • Joe Swain (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Andy Weigand (Harvard University)
  • Glenn Whitman (Harvard University)
1971-72

First Team All-Americans:

  • Graham Arader (Yale University)
  • Peter Briggs (Harvard University)
  • James Dunn (United States Naval Academy)
  • Ray Federici (United States Military Academy at West Point)
  • Dave Fish (Harvard University)
  • Ty Griffin (Williams College)
  • David Page (Princeton University)
  • Palmer Page (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Richard Palmer (Trinity College?)
  • Gordon Perry (United States Naval Academy)
1969-70

First Team All-Americans:

  • George Alcorn (United States Military Academy at West Point)
  • Elliott Berry (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Dave Johnson (Williams College)
  • Larry Terrell (Harvard University)
  • John MacColl (Princeton University)
  • Bill Malkemes (United States Military Academy at West Point)
  • Sandy McAdoo (Princeton University)
  • Palmer Page (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Geoff Scott (Dartmouth College)
  • Bill St. John (Cornell University)
2017-18

First Team

  • Reeham Sedky (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Georgina Kennedy (Harvard University)
  • Melissa Alves (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sabrina Sobhy (Harvard University)
  • Kayley Leonard (Harvard University)
  • Lucy Beecroft (Yale University)
  • Amelia Henley (Harvard University)
  • Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
  • Marie Stephan (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Raneem Sharaf (Trinity College)

Second Team

  • Zoe Foo Yuk Han (George Washington University)
  • Vanessa Raj (Trinity College)
  • Kira Keating (Princeton University)
  • Sue Ann Yong (Harvard University)
  • Min Jie Teh (Trinity College)
  • Laila Samy (Wesleyan University)
  • Tanvi Khanna (Columbia University)
  • Julia Le Coq (Trinity College)
  • Salma Alam Eldin (Trinity College)
  • Alyssa Mehta (Harvard University)
  • Casey Wong (Stanford University)
2016-17

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Lucy Beecroft (Yale University)
  • Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
  • Georgina Kennedy (Harvard University)
  • Kayley Leonard (Harvard University)
  • Vanessa Raj (Trinity College)
  • Laila Samy (Wesleyan University)
  • Jenny Scherl (Yale University)
  • Reeham Sedky (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Raneem Sharaf (Trinity College)
  • Marie Stephan (University of Pennsylvania)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Salma Alam-Eldin (Trinity College)
  • Breanne Flynn (George Washington University)
  • Michelle Garceau (Cornell University)
  • Amelia Henley (Harvard University)
  • Tanvi Khanna (Columbia University)
  • Margaux Losty (Cornell University)
  • Alyssa Mehta (Harvard University)
  • Lakeesha Rarere (Trinity College)
  • Colette Sultana (Columbia University)
  • Casey Wong (Stanford University)
2015-16

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Anaka Alankamony (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Kanzy El Defrawy (Trinity College)
  • Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
  • Kayley Leonard (Harvard University)
  • Alyssa Mehta (Harvard University)
  • Laila Samy (Wesleyan University)
  • Reeham Sedky (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Sabrina Sobhy (Harvard University)
  • Marie Stephan (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Yan Xin Tan (Pennsylvania, University of)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Breanne Flynn (George Washington University)
  • Jennifer Haley (Trinity College)
  • Zandra Ho (Stanford University)
  • Haley Hughes (Drexel University)
  • Tanvi Khanna (Columbia University)
  • Julia Le Coq (Trinity College)
  • Anna Porras (George Washington University)
  • Jenny Scherl (Yale University)
  • Raneem Sharaf (Trinity College)
  • Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)
  • Celine Yeap (Yale University)
2014-15

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Anaka Alankamony (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Nicole Bunyan (Princeton University)
  • Kanzy El Defrawy (Trinity College)
  • Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
  • Danielle Letourneau (Cornell University)
  • Laila Samy (Wesleyan University)
  • Raneem Sharaf (Trinity College)
  • Amanda Sobhy (Harvard University)
  • Marie Stephan (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Michelle Gemmell (Harvard University)
  • Julia Le Coq (Trinity College)
  • Rachel Leizman (Princeton University)
  • Alexandra Lunt (Princeton University)
  • Shihui Mao (Yale University)
  • Alyssa Mehta (Harvard University)
  • Issey Norman-Ross (Yale University)
  • Anna Porras (George Washington University)
  • Jenny Scherl (Yale University)
  • Yan Xin Tan (Pennsylvania, University of)

 Honorable Mention:

  • Anna Kimberley (Trinity College)
2013-14

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Anaka Alankamony (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Kanzy El Defrawy (Trinity College)
  • Elizabeth Eyre (Princeton University)
  • Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)
  • Danielle Letourneau (Cornell University)
  • Haley Mendez (Harvard University)
  • Catalina Pelaez (Trinity College)
  • Yan Xin Tan (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Millie Tomlinson (Yale University)
  • Amanda Sobhy (Harvard University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Nicole Bunyan (Princeton University)
  • Kimberley Hay (Yale University)
  • Courtney Jones (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Anna Kimberley (Trinity College)
  • Haidi Lala (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Shihui Mao (Yale University)
  • Issey Norman-Ross (Yale University)
  • Jesse Pacheco (Cornell University)
  • Anna Porras (George Washington University)
  • Michelle Wong (Pennsylvania, University of)
2012-13

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Julie Cerullo (Princeton)
  • Kanzy El Defrawy (Trinity)
  • Elizabeth Eyre (Princeton)
  • Laura Gemmell (Harvard)
  • Amanda Sobhy (Harvard)
  • Danielle Letourneau (Cornell)
  • Catalina Pelaez (Trinity)
  • Haley Mendez (Harvard)
  • Yan Xin Tan (Penn)
  • Millie Tomlinson (Yale)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Nabilla Ariffin (Penn)
  • Pamela Chua (Stanford)
  • Michelle Gemmell (Harvard)
  • Rachael Goh (Penn)
  • Jaime Laird (Cornell)
  • Shihui Mao (Yale)
  • Jesse Pacheco (Cornell)
  • Anna Porras (George Washington)
  • Kerrie Sample (Stanford)
  • Pia Trikha (Penn)

Honorable Mention:

  • Wee Nee Low (Trinity)
2011-12

First Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Julie Cerullo (Princeton University)
  • Pamela Chua (Stanford University)
  • Elizabeth Eyre (Princeton University)
  • Laura Gemmell (Harvard University)
  • Rachael Goh (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Kimberley Hay (Yale University)
  • Danielle Letourneau (Cornell University)
  • Catalina Pelaez (Trinity College)
  • Amanda Sobhy (Harvard University)
  • Millie Tomlinson (Yale University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically):

  • Nabilla Ariffin (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Nessrine Ariffin (Bates College)
  • Nicole Bunyan (Princeton University)
  • Cecelia Cortes (Harvard University)
  • Nirasha Guruge (Harvard University)
  • Jaime Laird (Cornell University)
  • Haley Mendez (Harvard University)
  • Yarden Odinak (Pennsylvania, University of)
  • Alicia Rodriguez Acosta (Trinity College)
  • Pia Trikha (Pennsylvania, University of)
2010-11

First Team (listed alphabetically)

  • Pamela Chua (Stanford University)
  • Julie Cerullo (Princeton University)
  • Pamela Hathway (Trinity College)
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton University)
  • Laura Gemmell (Harvard University)
  • Rachael Goh (Univeristy of Pennsylvania)
  • Logan Greer (Yale University)
  • Nirasha Guruge (Harvard University)
  • Catalina Pelaez (Trinity College)
  • Millie Tomlinson (Yale University)

Second Team (listed alphabetically)

  • Nabilla Ariffin (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Cecelia Cortes (Harvard University)
  • Elizabeth Eyre (Princeton University)
  • Kimberley Hay (Yale University)
  • Natasha Kingshott (Harvard University)
  • Jaime Laird (Cornell Univerity)
  • Annie Madeira (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Yarden Odinak (Univeristy of Pennsylvania)
  • Pia Trikha (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Valeria Wiens (Dartmouth College)

Honorable Mention:

  • Wee Nee Low (Trinity College)
2009-10

First Team (listed alphabetically)

  • Alia  Aziz (Yale University)
  • Julie Cerullo (Princeton University)
  • Toby Eyre (Williams College)
  • Laura  Gemmell (Harvard University)
  • Logan Greer (Yale University)
  • Pamela Hathway (Trinity College)
  • Nayelly  Hernandez (Trinity College)
  • Kristen Lange (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sarah Toomey (Yale University)
  • Valeria Wiens (Dartmouth College)

Second Team (listed alphabetically)

  • Nabilla Ariffin (University of Penn)
  • Nour Bahgat (Trinity College)
  • Pamela Chua (Stanford University)
  • Nirasha  Gurgue (Harvard University)
  • Neha Kumar (Princeton University)
  • Alisha  Mashruwala (Harvard University)
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton University)
  • Sydney Scott (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Johanna Snyder (Harvard University)
  • June Tiong (Harvard University)
2008-09

First Team All-Americans:

  • Nour Bahgat (Trinity College)
  • Toby Eyre (Williams College)
  • Logan Greer (Yale University)
  • Nirasha Guruge (Harvard University)
  • Nayelly Hernandez (Trinity College)
  • Neha Kumar (Princeton University)
  • Kristen Lange (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lily Lorenzten (Stanford University)
  • Emery Maine (Princeton University)
  • Amanda Seibert (Princeton University)
  • Sydney Scott (University of Pennsylvania)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Alia Aziz (Yale University)
  • Tehani Guruge (Trinity College)
  • Alisha Mashruwala (Harvard University)
  • Emily Park (Harvard University)
  • Shivangi Paranjpe (Cornell University)
  • June Tiong (Harvard University)
  • Sarah Toomey (Yale University)
  • Alisha Turner (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Bethan Williams (Harvard University)
2007-08

First Team All-Americans:

  • Toby Eyre (Williams College)
  • Tehani Guruge (Trinity College)
  • Neha Kumar (Princeton University)
  • Kristen Lange (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lily Lorentzen (Stanford University)
  • Alisha Mashruwala (Harvard University)
  • Lauren Polonich (Trinity College)
  • Miranda Ranieri (Yale University)
  • Amanda Seibert (Princeton University)
  • June Tiong (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Ashley Clackson (Trinity College)
  • Logan Greer (Yale University)
  • Nayelly Hernandez (Trinity College)
  • JoAnn Jee (Trinity College)
  • Emery Maine (Princeton University)
  • Ashley Malenchak (Dartmouth College)
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton University)
  • Sydney Scott (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sarah Toomey (Yale University)
  • Alisha Turner (University of Pennsylvania)
2006-07

First Team All-Americans:

  • Supriya Balsakar (Harvard University)
  • Jen Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Kyla Grigg (Harvard University)
  • Neha Kumar (Princeton University)
  • Kristen Lange (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Catherine McLeod (Yale University)
  • Lauren Polonich (Trinity College)
  • Miranda Ranieri (Yale University)
  • Vaidehi Reddy (Trinity College)
  • Claire Rein-Weston (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Alia Aziz (Yale University)
  • Ashley Clackson (Trinity College)
  • Audrey Duboc (Harvard University)
  • Toby Eyre (Williams College)
  • Tehani Guruge (Trinity College)
  • JoAnn Jee (Trinity College)
  • Paula Pearson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ali Pearson (Princeton University)
  • Casey Riley (Princeton University)
  • Sydney Scott (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Amanda Siebert (Princeton University)
2005-06

First Team All-Americans:

  • Jen Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Kyla Grigg (Harvard University)
  • Amy Gross (Yale University)
  • Lily Lorentzen (Harvard University)
  • Catherine McLeod (Yale University)
  • Lauren Polonich (Trinity College)
  • Michelle Quibell (Yale University)
  • Miranda Ranieri (Yale University)
  • Vaidehi Redy (Trinity College)
  • Larissa Stephenson (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Radhika Ahuwalia (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Supryia Balsakar (Harvard University)
  • Ashley Clackson (Trinity College)
  • Julia Drury (Dartmouth College)
  • Ashley Malanchak (Dartmouth College)
  • Paula Pearson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ali Pearson (Princeton University)
  • Claire Rein-Weston (Princeton University)
  • Casey Riley (Princeton University)
  • Alisha Turner (University of Pennsylvania)
2004-05

First Team All-Americans:

  • Jen Blumberg (Harvard University)
  • Kyla Grigg (Harvard University)
  • Amy Gross (Yale University)
  • Lynn Leong (Trinity College)
  • Catherine McLeod (Yale University)
  • Michelle Quibell (Yale University)
  • Vaidehi Reddy (Trinity College)
  • Claire Rein Weston (Princeton University)
  • Lillian Rosenthal (Brown University)
  • Lindsey Wilkins (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Supryia Balsakar (Harvard University)
  • Julia Drury (Dartmouth College)
  • Audrey Duboc (Harvard University)
  • Frances Ho (Yale University)
  • Gen Lessard (Princeton University)
  • Paula Pearson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lauren Polonich (Trinity College)
  • Miranda Ranieri (Yale University)
  • Isa Restrepo (Trinity College)
  • Larissa Stephenson (Trinity College)
2003-04

First Team All-Americans:

  • Amy Gross (Yale University)
  • Louisa Hall (Harvard University)
  • Amina Helal (Trinity College)
  • Catherine McLeod (Yale University)
  • Ali Pearson (Princeton University)
  • Michelle Quibell (Yale University)
  • Vaidehi Reddy (Trinity College)
  • Claire Rein Weston (Princeton University)
  • Pam Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Lindsey Wilkins (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Radhika Ahluwalia (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Niki Clement (Bowdoin College)
  • Julia Drury (Dartmouth College)
  • Audrey Duboc (Harvard University)
  • Frances Ho (Yale University)
  • Gen Lessard (Princeton University)
  • Paula Pearson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Isa Restrepo (Trinity College)
  • Lillian Rosenthal (Brown University)
  • Lydia Williams (Harvard University)
2002-03

First Team All-Americans:

  • Amy Gross (Yale University)
  • Louisa Hall (Harvard University)
  • Amina Helal (Trinity College)
  • Ruchika Kumar (Princeton University)
  • Lynn Leong (Trinity College)
  • Michelle Quibell (Yale University)
  • Runa Reta (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lillian Rosenthal (Brown University)
  • Pam Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Lindsey Wilkins (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Clare Austin (Trinity College)
  • Rhea Bhandare (Trinity College)
  • Niki Clement (Bowdoin College)
  • Sarah Coleman (Yale University)
  • Adrienne Ellman (Williams College)
  • Frances Ho (Yale University)
  • Linda McNair (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Isa Restrepo (Trinity College)
  • Larissa Stephenson (Trinity College)
  • Gina Wilkinson (Yale University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Dafna Wagner (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Tricia Gadsden (Princeton University)
2001-02

First Team All-Americans:

  • Margaret Elias (Harvard University)
  • Louisa Hall (Harvard University)
  • Amina Helal (Trinity College)
  • Frances Ho (Yale University)
  • Lynn Leong (Trinity College)
  • Anjali Ponni Rajkamur (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Olga Puigemont Sola (Cornell University)
  • Runa Reta (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Pam Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Lindsey Wilkins (Harvard University)
  • Carlin Wing (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Devon Dalzell (Yale University)
  • Lauren Doline (Yale University)
  • Adrienne Ellman (Williams College)
  • Emily Eynon (Princeton University)
  • Tricia Gadsden (Princeton University)
  • Colby Hall (Harvard University)
  • Selma Kikic (Williams College)
  • Linda McNair (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Annie Rein-Weston (Princeton University)
  • Aisha Shah (Bates College)

Honorable Mention:

  • Lillian Rosenthal (Brown University)
  • Daphna Wegner (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sarah West (Dartmouth College)
2000-01

First Team All-Americans:

  • Helen Bamber (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
  • Dana Betts (Bowdoin College)
  • Margaret Elias (Harvard University)
  • Louisa Hall (Harvard University)
  • Amina Helal (Trinity College)
  • Olga Puigemont Sola (Cornell University)
  • Meredeth Quick (Princeton University)
  • Runa Reta (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Janine Thompson (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Rina Borromeo (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Adrienne Ellman (Williams College)
  • Emily Eynon (Princeton University)
  • Colby Hall (Harvard University)
  • Lauren Patrizio (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Anjali Ponni Rajkamur (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Annie Rein-Weston (Princeton University)
  • Pam Saunders (Trinity College)
  • Liz Steffey (Bowdoin College)
  • Carlin Wing (Harvard University)

Honorable Mention:

  • Catherine Fiederowicz (Yale University)
  • Sam Lewins (Trinity College)
  • Aisha Shah (Bates College)
  • Sarah West (Dartmouth College)
1999-2000

First Team All-Americans:

  • Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
  • Dana Betts (Bowdoin College)
  • Margaret Elias (Harvard University)
  • Blair Irwin (Princeton University)
  • Laura Keating (Yale University)
  • Katie Patrick (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Olga Puigdemont (Cornell University)
  • Meredeth Quick (Princeton University)
  • Runa Reta (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Janine Thompson (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Helen Bamber (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Rina Borromeo (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Gail Davie (Trinity College)
  • Adrienne Ellman (Williams College)
  • Colby Hall (Harvard University)
  • Liz Kelly (Princeton University)
  • Sam Lewins (Trinity College)
  • Lauren Patrizio (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Anjali Ponni Rajkamur (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Loren Smith (Yale University)
  • Sarah West (Dartmouth College)
  • Carlin Wing (Harvard University)
1998-99

First Team All-Americans:

  • Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
  • Dana Betts (Bowdoin College)
  • Jessica DiMauro (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Margaret Elias (Harvard University)
  • Blair Irwin (Princeton University)
  • Devon Kennedy (Brown University)
  • Katie Patrick (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Olga Pudgemont-Sola (Cornell University)
  • Meredeth Quick (Princeton University)
  • Janine Thompson (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Helen Bamber (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Gail Davie (Trinity College)
  • Brooke Herlihy (Harvard University)
  • Liz Kelly (Princeton University)
  • Lauren Patrizio (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Anjali Ponni-Rajamskur (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Carla Shen (Yale University)
  • Lauren Smith (Yale University)
  • Laurie Sykes (Dartmouth College)
  • Stephanie Teaford (Harvard University)
  • Lindsay Wilbur (Harvard University)
1997-98

First Team All-Americans:

  • Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
  • Gail Davie (Trinity College)
  • Jessica DiMauro (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Blair Herlihy (Harvard University)
  • Blair Irwin (Princeton University)
  • Devon Kennedy (Brown University)
  • Elise O’Connell (Princeton University)
  • Katie Patrick (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ivy Pochoda (Harvard University)
  • Janine Thompson (Trinity College)
  • Missy Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Helen Bamber (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Dana Betts (Bowdoin College)
  • Benay Betts (Brown University)
  • Page Callahan (Amherst College)
  • Meredeth Quick (Princeton University)
  • Carla Shen (Yale University)
  • Loren Smith (Yale University)
  • Laurie Sykes (Dartmouth College)
  • Stephanie Teaford (Harvard University)
  • Lindsay Wilbur (Harvard University)
1996-97

First Team All-Americans:

  • Gail Davie (Trinity College)
  • Jessica DiMauro (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Harriet Ells (Amherst College)
  • Blair Irwin (Princeton University)
  • Katherine Johnson (Princeton University)
  • Devon Kennedy (Brown University)
  • Elise O’Connell (Princeton University)
  • Katie Patrick (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ivy Pochoda (Harvard University)
  • Lindsay Wilbur (Harvard University)
  • Missy Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Benay Betts (Brown University)
  • Chloe Bland (Williams College)
  • Heather Duckworth (Dartmouth College)
  • Brooke Herlihy (Harvard University)
  • Dana Lipson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Priscilla Marshall (Yale University)
  • Carla Shen (Yale University)
  • Loren Smith (Yale University)
  • Laurie Sykes (Dartmouth College)
1995-96

First Team All-Americans:

  • Blair Clark (Harvard University)
  • Jessica DiMauro (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Harriet Ells (Amherst College)
  • Brooke Herlihy (Harvard University)
  • Lissa Hunsicker (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Katherine Johnson (Princeton University)
  • Devon Kennedy (Brown University)
  • Ivy Pochoda (Harvard University)
  • Laurie Sykes (Dartmouth College)
  • Lindsay Wilbur (Harvard University)
  • Missy Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Benay Betts (Brown University)
  • Chloe Bland (Williams College)
  • Serena Carbonell (Trinity College)
  • Julie Greenwood (Williams College)
  • Dana Lipson (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Elise O’Connell (Princeton University)
  • Carla Shen (Yale University)
  • Stephanie Teaford (Harvard University)
  • Carolyn Young (Trinity College)
1994-95

First Team All-Americans:

  • Chloe Bland (Williams College)
  • Blair Clark (Harvard University)
  • Erin Dockery (Harvard University)
  • Harriet Ells (Amherst College)
  • Libby Eynon (Harvard University)
  • Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Katherine Johnson (Princeton University)
  • Shireen Kaufman (Vassar College)
  • Ivy Pochoda (Harvard University)
  • Missy Wyant (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Benay Betts (Brown University)
  • Serena Carbonell (Trinity College)
  • Heather Duckworth (Dartmouth College)
  • Alex Gordon (Brown University)
  • Sascha Greatrex (Dartmouth College)
  • Julie Greenwood (Williams College)
  • Lissa Hunsicker (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Kate LaVigne (Colby College)
  • Kate Whitmore (Trinity College)
  • Carolyn Young (Trinity College)
1993-94

First Team All-Americans:

  • Emily Ash (Yale University)
  • Blair Clark (Harvard University)
  • Erin Dockery (Harvard University)
  • Harriet Ells (Amherst College)
  • Libby Eynon (Harvard University)
  • Jordanna Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Katherine Johnson (Princeton University)
  • Shireen Kaufman (Vassar College)
  • Kate Whitmore (Trinity College)
  • Carolyn Young (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Amy Epstein (Yale University)
  • Alex Gordon (Brown University)
  • Sasha Greatrex (Dartmouth College)
  • Julie Greenwood (Williams College)
  • Ali Loughnane (Williams College)
  • Suzy McDowell (Princeton University)
  • Merritt Tilney (Yale University)
  • Kiereten Todt (Princeton University)
  • Margaret Van Orman (Princeton University)
1992-93

First Team All-Americans:

  • Emily Ash (Yale University)
  • Carrie Cunningham (Harvard University)
  • Vanya Desai (Harvard University)
  • Erin Dockery (Harvard University)
  • Mimi Ells (Amherst College)
  • Libby Eynon (Harvard University)
  • Jordanna Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Sarah Hammond (Trinity College)
  • Shireen Kaufman (Vassar College)
  • Miska Zaman (Vassar College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Sharon Glick (Williams College)
  • Sasha Greatrex (Dartmouth College)
  • Marie Johnson (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Ashon Keil (Brown University)
  • Lauren Kennedy (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Lizzie Marx (Yale University)
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton University)
  • Kelly Rivers (Middlebury College)
  • Kate Whitmore (Trinity College)
1991-92

First Team All-Americans:

  • Mary Belknap (Princeton University)
  • Berkeley Belknap (Yale University)
  • Vanya Desai (Harvard University)
  • Mimi Ells (Amherst College)
  • Libby Eynon (Harvard University)
  • Jordanna Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Mary Greenhill (Harvard University)
  • Shireen Kaufman (Vassar College)
  • Hope Mackay (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Emily Ash (Yale University)
  • Mary Carbonell (Brown University)
  • Carrie Cunningham (Harvard University)
  • Sarah Ham mond (Trinity College)
  • L. Holleran (Dartmouth College)
  • B. Jones (Trinity College)
  • Lauren Kennedy (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Amanda Long (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Lizzie Marx (Yale University)
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton University)
  • E. Van Orman (Princeton University)
1990-91

First Team All-Americans:

  • Lee Belknap (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Mary Belknap (Princeton University)
  • Berkeley Belknap (Yale University)
  • Stephanie Clark (Harvard University)
  • Vanya Desai (Harvard University)
  • Mary Foulk (Princeton University)
  • Jordanna Fraiberg (Harvard University)
  • Mary Greenhill (Harvard University)
  • Hope MacKay (Princeton University)
  • Hillary Morris (Yale University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Mercy Carbonell (Brown University)
  • Carrie Cunningham (Harvard University)
  • Mimi Ells (Amherst College)
  • Courtney Geelan (Trinity College)
  • Misha Grewal (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Sarah Hammond (Trinity College)
  • Aimee LaGorce (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Amanda Long (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Daphne Onderdonk (Harvard University)
  • Jen Roos (Princeton University)
  • Rachel Stark (Dartmouth College)
  • Mishka Zamin (Vassar College)
1989-90

First Team All-Americans:

  • Berkeley Belknap (Yale University)
  • Lee Belknap (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Mary Belknap (Princeton University)
  • Stephanie Clark (Harvard University)
  • Mimi Ells (Amherst College)
  • Mary Foulk (Princeton University)
  • Mary Greenhill (Harvard University)
  • Jenny Holleran (Harvard University)
  • Hope Mackay (Princeton University)
  • Hillary Morris (Yale University)
  • Jen Roos (Princeton University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Carrie Cuthbert (Amherst College)
  • Karina de Brabant (Brown University)
  • Courtney Geelan (Trinity College)
  • Misha Grewal (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Ericka Gustafson (Bowdoin College)
  • Vic Hoyt (Middlebury College)
  • Mary McGowan (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Hope Nichols (Harvard University)
  • Mishka Zaman (Vassar College)
1988-89

First Team All-Americans:

  • Berkeley Belknap (Yale University)
  • Lee Belknap (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Nan Campbell (Trinity College)
  • Stephanie Clark (Harvard University)
  • Mary Foulk (Princeton University)
  • Jenny Holleran (Harvard University)
  • Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
  • Hope Mackay (Princeton University)
  • Sheila Morrissey (Harvard University)
  • Jen Roos (Princeton University)
  • Whitney Stewart (Yale University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Jessica Berg (Dartmouth College)
  • Allison Buckner (Williams College)
  • Carol Gould (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Erika Gustafson (Bowdoin College)
  • Vic Hoyt (Middlebury College)
  • Mary McGowan (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ashley Mears (Smith College)
  • Lila Morris (Trinity College)
  • Hope Nichols (Harvard University)
1987-88

First Team All-Americans:

  • Kate Barnes (University of Rochester)
  • Lee Belknap (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Sue Cutler (Brown University)
  • Diana Edge (Harvard University)
  • Mary Foulk (Princeton University)
  • Carol Gould (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Jenny Holleran (Harvard University)
  • Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
  • Anita Nador (Yale University)
  • Ellie Pierce (Trinity College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Nan Campbell (Trinity College)
  • Stephenie Clark (Harvard University)
  • Kerry Clayton (Yale University)
  • Jeanne Cloppse (Williams College)
  • Karina deBrabant (Brown University)
  • Erica Gustafson (Bowdoin College)
  • Vic Hoyt (Middlebury College)
  • Shannon Martin (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Sheila Morrissey (Harvard University)
  • Hope Nichols (Harvard University)
1986-87

First Team All-Americans:

  • Christina Baird (Yale University)
  • Ingrid Boyum (Harvard University)
  • Sue Cutler (Brown University)
  • Diana Edge (Harvard University)
  • Jennifer Holleran (Harvard University)
  • Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
  • Ellie Pierce (Trinity College)
  • Sophie Porter (Trinity College)
  • Sue Saford (Princeton University)
  • Chris Schutz (Dartmouth College)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Nan Campbell (Trinity College)
  • Marianna Chilton (Harvard University)
  • Kerry Clayton (Yale University)
  • Jeanne Cloppse (Williams College)
  • Carey Cuthbert (Amherst College)
  • Kristina deBrabant (Brown University)
  • Emily Forster (Colgate University)
  • Lisa Freeman (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Dawn Friedly (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Carol Gould (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Vick Hoyt (Middlebury College)
  • Ericka La Sarda (Trinity College)
  • Lucy Miller (Harvard University)
  • Sheila Morrissey (Harvard University)
  • Anne Sawyer (Princeton University)

*The first official All-American team was named for the 1987 – 1988 season. This list represents the top players in the nation during the 1986 – 1987 season.

1985-86

First Team All-Americans:

  • Ingrid Boyum (Harvard University)
  • Sue Cutler (Brown University)
  • Diana Edge (Harvard University)
  • Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
  • Anita Nador (Yale University)
  • Ellie Pierce (Trinity College)
  • Sophie Porter (Princeton University)
  • Ann Smith (Princeton University)
  • Whitney Stewart (Yale University)
  • Phoebe Trubowitz (Yale University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Cathy Abrams (Middlebury College)
  • Christina Baird (Yale University)
  • Nan Campbell (Trinity College)
  • Lisa Freeman (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Carol Gould (Franklin & Marshall College)
  • Kathleen Holland (Dartmouth College)
  • Erica La Cerda (Trinity College)
  • Lucy Miller (Harvard University)
  • Robbin Morrison (Bowdoin College)
  • Sheila Morrissey (Harvard University)
  • Sue Safford (Princeton University)
  • Eva Simpson
  • Chris Schultz (Dartmouth College)
  • Claire Slaughter (Trinity College)
  • Marty Winnick (Harvard University)

*The first official All-American team was named for the 1987 – 1988 season. This list represents the top players in the nation during the 1985 – 1986 season.

1984-85

First Team All-Americans:

  • Kathryn Castle (Trinity College)
  • Sue Cutler (Brown University)
  • Diana Edge (Harvard University)
  • Mary Hulbert (Harvard University)
  • Karen Kelso (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Jennifer Meagher (Brown University)
  • Anita Nador (Yale University)
  • Ellie Pierce (Trinity College)
  • Sophie Porter (Princeton University)
  • Diana Staley (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Christina Baird (Yale University)
  • Jane Cormier (Tufts University)
  • Laura Higgs (Trinity College)
  • Wendy Irwin (Smith College)
  • Kathy Klein (Trinity College)
  • Julia Lane (Dartmouth College)
  • Anita McMullen (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sue Rafuse (Tufts University)
  • Sue Safford (Princeton University)
  • Joanne Sherry (Princeton University)
  • Anne Smith (Wellesley College)
  • Liz Solovay (Yale University)
  • Hilary Thomas (Williams College)
  • Phoebe Trubowitz (Yale University)
  • Annie Yates (Princeton University)

*The first official All-American team was named for the 1987-1988 season. This list represents the top players in the nation during the 1984-1985 season.

1984-85

First Team All-Americans:

  • Kathryn Castle (Trinity College)
  • Sue Cutler (Brown University)
  • Diana Edge (Harvard University)
  • Mary Hulbert (Harvard University)
  • Karen Kelso (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Jennifer Meagher (Brown University)
  • Anita Nador (Yale University)
  • Ellie Pierce (Trinity College)
  • Sophie Porter (Princeton University)
  • Diana Staley (Harvard University)

Second Team All-Americans:

  • Christina Baird (Yale University)
  • Jane Cormier (Tufts University)
  • Laura Higgs (Trinity College)
  • Wendy Irwin (Smith College)
  • Kathy Klein (Trinity College)
  • Julia Lane (Dartmouth College)
  • Anita McMullen (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sue Rafuse (Tufts University)
  • Sue Safford (Princeton University)
  • Joanne Sherry (Princeton University)
  • Anne Smith (Wellesley College)
  • Liz Solovay (Yale University)
  • Hilary Thomas (Williams College)
  • Phoebe Trubowitz (Yale University)
  • Annie Yates (Princeton University)

*The first official All-American team was named for the 1987-1988 season. This list represents the top players in the nation during the 1984-1985 season.

Men - Barnaby Award

The Barnaby Award is given annually to the men’s team showing the most improvement from the previous season. The award is names for John M. “Jack” Barnaby, the longtime Harvard coach known for his persistence and devotion to the game.

BARNABY AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Brown University (Stuart leGassick)
2017: University of Western Ontario (Derek Moore)
2016: Dickinson College (Chris Sachvie)
2015: Columbia University (Jacques Swanepoel)
2014: Drexel University (John White)
2013: Haverford College (Niki Clement)
2012: Columbia University (Jacques Swanepoel)
2011: Columbia University (Jacques Swanepoel)
2010: Yale University (Dave Talbott)
2009: Cornell University (Mark Devoy)
2008: University of Rochester (Martin Heath)
2007: University of Rochester (Martin Heath)
2006: Williams College (Zafi Levy)
2005: Northwestern University (Mark Johnson)
2004: Connecticut College (Bill McNalley)
2003: George Washington University
2002: Hamilton College
2001: Cal-Berkeley and Stanford University
2000: Cornell University
1999: Colgate University
1998: Colby College
1997: Denison University
1996: Wesleyan University
1995: Colby College
1994: Hobart College
1993: Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
1992: Amherst College
1991: United States Naval Academy
1990: Vassar College
1989: Colby College
1988: Cornell University
1987: Vassar College
1986: University of Pennsylvania
1985: Franklin & Marshall College
1984: United States Naval Academy
1983: University of Rochester

Women

The Most Improved Team Award is based on both the number of positions a varsity team has improved in the rankings as well as the strength of the opponents they have surpassed. This award was first presented in 2010.

MOST IMPROVED TEAM AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Dickinson College (Chris Sachvie)
2017: William Smith College (Chip Fishback)
2016: Stanford University (Mark Talbott)
2015: Colby College (Sakhi Khan)
2014: St. Lawrence University (Chris Abplanalp)
2013: Drexel University (John White)
2012: Middlebury College (John Illig)
2011: Columbia University (Kelsey Engman)
2010: Colby College (Sakhi Khan)

Men - Skillman Award

The Skillman Award is given annually to a senior men’s squash player who has demonstrated outstanding sportsmanship during his entire college career while maintaining a high level of play.

This award is named for John Skillman, the forty-one year coach of Yale University.

SKILLMAN AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
2017: Ryosei Kobayashi (University of Rochester)
2016: Amr Khalifa (St. Lawrence University)
2015: Ramit Tandon (Columbia University)
2014: Ali Farag (Harvard University)
2013: Todd Harrity (Princeton University) and Chris Hanson (Dartmouth College)
2012: Benjamin Fischer (University of Rochester)
2011: David Letourneau (Princeton University)
2010: Colin West (Harvard University)
2009: Gustav Detter (Trinity College)
2008: Ricky Weisskopf (Bates College)
2007: Gilly Lane (University of Pennsylvania)
2006: Yasser El Halaby (Princeton) and Breck Bailey (Brown University)
2005: Reggie Schonborn (Trinity College)
2004: Rich Sherwood (Stanford University)
2003: David Yik (Princeton University)
2002: Tim Saint (Haverford College)
2001: Andrew Merrill (Harvard University)
2000: Peter Yik (Princeton University) and Tim Wyant (Harvard University)
1999: Nikul Bhandare (Yale University)
1998: Ben Fishman (Princeton University)
1997: Jess Berline (Franklin & Marshall College)
1996: Craig Rappaport (University of Pennsylvania)
1995: Roger Arjoon (Yale University)
1994: Michael Silverson (Bates College)
1993: Casey Garwood (United States Naval Academy)
1992: Adam Farber (Dartmouth College)
1991: Richard Chin (Cornell University)
1990: Paul Gardner (Cornell University)
1989: Chris Smith (Trinity College)
1988: Keen Butcher (Princeton University)
1987: Jeff Stanley (Princeton University)
1986: Hugh La Bossier (Yale University)
1985: Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
1984: Peter Dineen (Harvard University)
1983: Alan Grant (University of Toronto)

Women - Richey Award

The Richey Award is given annually to the women’s college squash player who best exemplifies the ideals of squash in her love of and devotion to the game, her strong sense of fairness, and her excellence of play and leadership.

The award is named for Betty Richey. A graduate of Radcliffe College, Richey was a standout athlete who was named to the United States women’s lacrosse and field hockey teams multiple times. She began coaching and teaching physical education at Vassar in 1937, and over the next thirty years she launched varsity teams in women’s squash, men’s squash, field hockey, men’s tennis, and women’s tennis. Toward the end of her career she focused more of her attention on squash and was one of the founders of the women’s individual national tournament in 1965.

RICHEY AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Laila O. Samy (Wesleyan University)
2017: Breanne Flynn (George Washington University)
2016: Kanzy El Defrawy (Trinity College)
2015: Amanda Sobhy (Harvard University)
2014: Catalina Pelaez (Trinity College)
2013: Pamela Chua (Stanford University)
2012: Katie Giovinazzo (Princeton University)
2011: Logan Greer (Yale University)
2010: Alia Aziz (Yale University)
2009: Pamela Anckermann (Mount Holyoke College)
2008: Miranda Ranieri (Yale University)
2007: Catherine McLeod (Yale University)
2006: Michelle Quibell (Yale University)
2005: Frances Ho (Yale University)
2004: Amina Helal (Trinity College)
2003: Runa Reta (University of Pennsylvania)
2002: Olga Puidgemont-Sola (Cornell University)
2001: Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
2000: Katie Patrick  (University of Pennsylvania)
1999: Devon Kennedy (Brown University)
1998: Heather Duckworth (Dartmouth College)
1997: Harriet Ells (Amherst College)
1996: Lissa Hunsicker  (University of Pennsylvania)
1995: Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
1994: Margo Green (Franklin & Marshall College)
1993: Katie Foster (Colgate University)
1992: Hope MacKay (Princeton University) and Meredith Johnson (Colby College)
1991: Lee Belknap (Franklin & Marshall College)
1990: Emily Forster (Colgate University)
1989: Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
1988: Diana Edge (Harvard University)
1987: Ingrid Boyum (Harvard University)
1986: Phoebe Trubowitz (Yale University)
1985: Mary Hulbert (Harvard University)
1984: Nina Porter (Trinity College)

Women - Wetzel Award

The Wetzel Award is presented annually to a senior who began playing squash in college and has progressed to a high level of skill, demonstrates sound understanding of the game, and exhibits good sportsmanship and a positive demeanor on the court.

This award is named for Ann Wetzel. The 1964 national champion, Wetzel founded the University of Pennsylvania’s women’s varsity team in 1970. During the more than 20 years she coached at the University of Pennsylvania, Wetzel taught hundreds of women the game of squash. Through her love of the sport and her passion for teaching, she gave many women the opportunity to experience the thrill of intercollegiate squash.

WETZEL AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Zoe Wood (Bowdoin College)
2016: Kate Loftus (Wellesley College)
2015: Samantha Rosado (Mount Holyoke College)
2014: Michaela Martin (Bowdoin College)
2013: Kathryn Brummer (Mount Holyoke College)
2012: Clair Oblamski (Smith College)
2011: Mimi Bell (Amherst College)
2010: Ashley Stevens (Wellesley College)
2009: Zahrah Taufique (Columbia University)
2008: Ester Chang (Stanford University)
2007: Ridhima Raina (Williams College)
2006: Jennifer Recht (Smith College)
2005: Ashley Kilgore (Smith College)
2004: Lila Lee (Wellesley College)
2003: Susanna Burke (Amherst College)
2002: Selma Kikic (Williams College)
2001: Kate Lytle (Cornell University)
2000: Emily Soisson (Bates College)
1999: Kanta Murali (Smith College)
1998: Karen Carniol (Wesleyan College)
1997: Tara Dugan (Bowdoin College)
1996: Julie Greenwood (Williams College)
1995: Kate LaVigne (Colby College)

Men - Sloane Award

The Sloane Award is given annually for team sportsmanship.

An award for team sportsmanship was first given in 1981. The team that won the award that year — Williams College — was coached by Sean Sloane. A nationally ranked hardball player, Sloane had been coaching both squash and tennis at Williams since the 1970s, and his teams were known for their spirit and sportsmanship. Sloane eventually left Williams to serve as the Director of the USTA’s Education and Recreation Program, but when he returned to coaching in 1997 at Haverford, his teams continued to be recognized for their sportsmanship. The award was renamed in Sloane’s honor in 2005.

SLOANE AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Brown University (Stuart LeGassick)
2017: Princeton University (Sean Wilkinson)
2016: Bard College (Craig Thorpe-Clark)
2015: Franklin and Marshall College (Gavin Jones) and Williams College (Zafi Levy)
2014: Princeton University (Sean Wilkinson)
2013: Bowdoin College (Tomas Fortson) and Stanford University (Mark Talbott)
2012: Princeton University (Bob Callahan)
2011: Middlebury College (John Illig)
2010: Hamilton College (Jamie King)
2009: Middlebury College (John Illig)
2008: Hamilton College (Jamie King)
2007: Williams College (Zafi Levy)
2006: Trinity College
2005: Colgate University
2004: United States Naval Academy
2003: Bates College
2002: United States Naval Academy
2001: Yale University
2000: Princeton University
1999: Bates College
1998: United States Naval Academy
1997: Brown University
1996: United States Naval Academy
1995: University of Western Ontario
1994: Yale University
1993: Cornell University
1992: Bates College
1991: United States Military Academy at West Point
1990: Stony Brook University
1989: Yale University
1988: Stony Brook University
1987: United States Naval Academy
1986: Yale University
1985: United States Naval Academy
1984: Williams College
1983: Dartmouth College
1982: United States Naval Academy
1981: Williams College

Women - Chaffee Award

The Chaffee Award is given annually to a women’s team coach whose team has demonstrated the qualities of sportsmanship, teamwork, character, and improvement.

In 1987, the women’s squash team at Williams College donated this award in honor of their former coach, Clarence C. Chaffee.  Chaffee began Williams’s squash program in 1938, coached the school’s first intercollegiate team in 1939, and led the program until his retirement in 1970. In the words of Jack Barnaby, the legendary coach of Harvard University and longtime friend and colleague of Chaffee: “If ever I had a favorite amongst my rival coaches it had to be ‘Chafe.’ He exemplified that now disappearing type: the gentleman sportsman. Soccer, tennis, squash, skiing–you name it, Chafe was good at it and reveled in it. His love of competition, his unfailing sense of fair play, and the values he and his wife exemplified to all his players made him such a beloved coach that his fame went far and wide and still flourishes today. I know I speak for all the coaches of his era when I pay him tribute: We loved him, too.”

CHAFFEE AWARD WINNERS:

2018: Chris Abplanalp (St. Lawrence University)
2017: Mark Lewis (Middlebury College)
2016: Niki Clement (Haverford College)
2015: Wendy Lawrence (George Washington University)
2014: Stuart le Gassick (Brown University)
2013: Mark Talbott (Stanford University)
2012: Gavin Jones (Franklin & Marshall College)
2011: Jamie King (Hamilton College)
2010: Sakhi Khan (Colby College)
2009: Wendy Berry (Wellesley College)
2008: Maura Myers (George Washington University) and Pam Saunders (Mount Holyoke College)
2007: Sakhi Khan (Colby College)
2006: Julee Devoy (Cornell University)
2005: Shona Kerr (Wellesley College)
2004: Tim Bacon (Smith College) and Gail Ramsay (Princeton University)
2003: Sean Sloane (Haverford College)
2002: Julie Greenwood (Williams College)
2001: Wendy Bartlett (Trinity College) and Stuart LeGassick (Brown University)
2000: John Illig (Bates College)
1999: Orla Doherty (Cornell University)
1998: Wendy Bartlett (Trinity College)
1997: Stuart LeGassick (Brown University)
1996: David Saward (Middlebury College)
1995: Gail Ramsay (Princeton University)
1994: Emily Goodfellow (Princeton University)
1993: David Saward (Middlebury College)
1992: Bill Summers (Tufts University)
1991: Betty Constable (Princeton University)
1990: Paula Aboud (Colby College)
1989: Sue Colodny (Smith College)
1988: Student-run team (Colgate University)
1987: David Saward (Middlebury College)

Men's Players

MEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – PLAYERS:

2016: Yasser El-Halaby (Princeton University)
2016: Marcus Cowie (Trinity College)
2012: Peter Yik (Princeton University)
2004: Adrian Ezra (Harvard University)
2003: Frank J. Stanley (Princeton University)
2001: Kenton Jernigan (Harvard University)
2000: Juan de Villafranca (Iberoamericana University)
1998: Walter Oehrlein (United States Military Academy at West Point)
1998: Phil Mohtadi (University of Western Ontario)
1996: Ned Edwards (University of Pennsylvania)
1996: John G. Nimick (Princeton University)
1995: Peter Landry (McGill University)
1995: Michael Desaulniers (Harvard University)
1995: Harald Martin (University of Toronto)
1994: Samuel P. Howe (Yale University)
1994: Peter S. Briggs (Harvard University)
1994: A. Carter Fergusson (Yale University)
1993: Stephen T. Veshlage (Princeton University)
1992: Victor Niederhoffer (Harvard University)
1992: Roger Campbell (Princeton University)
1992: Ralph Eliot Howe, III (Yale University)
1992: Anil Nayar (Harvard University)
1991: William G. Foulke (Princeton University)
1991: W. Palmer Dixon (Harvard University)
1991: Stanley W. Pearson, Jr. (Princeton University)
1991: Benjamin H. Heckscher (Harvard University)
1990: Germain Glidden (Harvard University)
1990: G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. (Haverford College)
1990: Charles Ufford (Harvard University)
1990: Charles M. P. Brinton (Princeton University)
1990: Beekman Pool (Harvard University)

Women's Players

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – PLAYERS:

2016: Julia Beaver (Princeton University)
2005: Demer Holleran (Princeton University)
2000: Mary Hulbert (Harvard University)
2000: Karen Kelso (University of Pennsylvania)
2000: Barbara Sands (Dartmouth College)
1999: Nina Porter Winfield (Trinity College)
1999: Alicia McConnell (University of Pennsylvania)
1995: Wendy Zaharko (Princeton University)
1995: Susan Stephenson Gates (Wheaton College)
1995: Nancy Gengler (Princeton University)
1995: Katherine Allabough Knight (Vassar College)
1995: Gail Ramsay (Pennsylvania State University)

Men's Coaches

MEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – COACHES:

2016: Carol Weymuller (Hobart College)
2016: Bill Doyle (Harvard University)
2014: Bob Callahan (Princeton University)
2005: Robert Hawthorn (Fordham University)
2004: Jack Fairs (University of Western Ontario)
2003: Charlie Elliott (George Washington University)
2003: Charles Kenyon (Dartmouth College)
2002: Dr. William Marshall (Franklin & Marshall College)
1999: Dave Brown (United States Naval Academy)
1996: George Wigton (Bates College)
1994: David R. Fish (Harvard University)
1993: Albert Malloy (University of Pennsylvania)
1992: Edward T. Reid (Bowdoin College)
1991: Edward Joseph Serues (Amherst College)
1991: Edward Arthur Crocker (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
1990: John Skillman (Yale University)
1990: John Conroy (Princeton University)
1990: Jack Summers (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
1990: Jack Barnaby (Harvard University)
1990: Harry Lee Cowles (Harvard University)
1990: Edward Hoehn (Dartmouth College)
1990: Clarence Chaffee (Williams College)
1990: Art Potter (United States Naval Academy)

Women's Coaches

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – COACHES:

2007: Bill Doyle (Harvard University)
2002: Albert Dillon (Haverford College)
2000: Dale Walker (Yale University)
1999: Steve Piltch (Harvard University)
1997: Jack Barnaby (Harvard University)
1996: Aggie Kurtz (Dartmouth College)
1995: Bill Barhite (Vassar College)
1995: Betty Richey (Vassar College)
1995: Betty Constable (Princeton University)
1995: Ann Wetzel (University of Pennsylvania)

Men's Friends & Patrons

MEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – FRIENDS AND PATRONS:

2003: Walter S. Tomenson, Jr. (Executive with Marsh & McLennon)
1996: Seymour H. Knox III (Yale University)
1996: Nicholas Brady (Yale University)
1996: Jon Gould (Cornell University)
1996: Charles C. Kingsley (Yale University)
1995: Harold Martin (University of Toronto)
1994: Dr. Frank P. Smith (Hobart College)
1993: John F. Herrick (Dartmouth College)
1993: Darwin P. Kingsley, III (Yale University)
1992: William T. Ketcham, Jr.  (Yale University)
1991: Russell C. Ball (West Point)
1990: Seymour Knox (Yale University)
1990: H. Hunter Lott, Jr.  (University of Pennsylvania)

Women's Friends & Patrons

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SQUASH HALL OF FAME – PATRONS & FRIENDS:

2011: Jon Oxman
1998: Jack Herrick (Patron)
1996: Shar Mueller (Marsh & McLennan)
1996: Chris Forster (Marsh & McLennan)

Men

2007: Tom Rumpler (Squash Pro and Entrepreneur)
2006: Don Mills (Coach)
2005: Tom and Hazel White Jones (Squash News publishers)
2003: Greg Zaff (Founder of SquashBusters)
2003: Dave Johnson, Coach (Williams College)
2002: Edward J. Serues, Coach (Amherst College)
2001: Albert G. Malloy, Jr., Coach  (University of Pennsylvania)
2000: Jack Barnaby, Coach (Harvard University)
1999: Peter Lyman, Coach (University of Rochester)
1998: Bob Hawthorn, Coach (Fordham University)

Women

2001: Herbert Bunker, Coach (Bates College)
2000: Aggie Kurtz (Dartmouth College)
1999: Patty Epps (Franklin & Marshall College)